Privacy Policy GDPR

In relation to the processing of personal data only for the purposes of Article 13 Regulation of the European Parliament and the EU Council 2016/679 (GDPR) of 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data and by the Law No.18 / 2018 on the Protection of personal data Slovak Republic provided the following information. The aim of this information is to provide you with information about what personal data are processed, how to treat them, for what purpose we use it, with whom we can provide, where and how you can obtain information about your personal data and enforce your rights when processing personal data.


1. The administrator information and contact details:

The administrator of personal data under Art. 4 point 7 of the European Parliament and of the Council (EU) 2016/679 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data (hereinafter "GDPR") is:

DENED s.r.o., located Harangovská 403/8, 09414 Sečovská Polianka, Slovak Republic. Registered in the Commercial Register of the District Court Prešov, Section Sro, File no. 37 256 / P; ID: 51972948; Tel. : +421 949 58 68 58; E-mail :office@vantu.sk


2. Personal data

Personal data is any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person; identifiable natural person is an individual who can be directly or indirectly, in particular by reference to a specific identifier, such as name, identification number, locational data network identifier or by one or more specific factors, physiological, genetic, mental, economic, cultural or social .

We minimize the amount of collected personal data that we process. We receive them in order to fulfill the purchase contract, so in order to fulfill legal obligations, and to protect our legitimate interests.

Affected persons whose personal data are processed are: customers / buyers

The scope of personal data processing: title, name, address, shipping address, telephone number, email address, bank account or ID, if you are an entrepreneur - natural person (tradesman)


3. Legal grounds and purpose of the processing of personal data.


The purpose of the execution of your orders and the exercise of the rights and obligations of the contractual relationship between you and the administrator; when ordering the required personal data that are necessary for the successful execution of the order (name and address, contact) Provision of personal data is a necessary requirement for the conclusion and execution of the contract, without providing personal data is not possible to conclude a contract or to fulfill it by the trustee.

Further, for the proper fulfillment of all legal obligations to process personal data for the purposes of accounting, registry management, and complaint handling. In some cases it is necessary to process personal data for the purpose of litigation and debt recovery.

Your personal data are processed and for information about our products and services in direct marketing. Further, based on your consent to the processing for the purpose of providing direct marketing (for sending commercial messages and newsletters) pursuant to Art. 6 paragraph. 1 point. a) GDPR in conjunction with § 7 para. 2 of Law no. 480/2004 Coll., On certain information society services in the event that there was an order for goods or services.

Personal data shall be processed on the basis of: pre-contractual and contractual relationship in accordance with § 13 paragraph. 1 point. b) Law, Art. 6 ods. 1 point. b) regulations and other laws, in particular:

Law no. 513/1991 Coll. Commercial Code, as amended (the Commercial Code)

Law no. 40/1964 Coll. Civil Code, as amended (the Civil Code).

Law No.22 / 2004 Coll electronic commerce,

Law No.250 / 2007 on consumer protection, as amended (the Consumer Protection Act)

Act No.108 / 2000 Coll Consumer Protection in Doorstep Selling and Distance Selling as amended.


4. Processing of personal data by sending marketing materials (Newsletter)

At the same time, the consumer acknowledges that, according to the relevant legislation, only the person who has reached the age of 16 years can consent to the processing of personal data, and in case of failure to reach this age, the consent of the legal representative of that person is required. In this case, consent can not be granted, but you must contact the operator at the office@vantu.sk

By confirming their consent, the consumer also declares that he has reached the age of 16 years.


5. Categories of beneficiaries


the administrator may provide personal data to authorized entities such as institutions and organizations, which allows processing of specific legislation or contractors (especially intermediaries) who are contractually committed to take appropriate safeguards for the protection of personal data processed.


a) Delivering and shipping companies:


  • Slovak Post; based Partizánska cesta 9; 975 99 Banská Bystrica; Slovak Republic ID No: 36631124; registered in the Commercial Register of District Court Bratislava I, Section: Sa, File No .: 803 / S.

  • Zásielkovňa sro; based Kopčianska 3954/39; 851 01 Bratislava, Slovak Republic; ID: 48136999; registered in the Commercial Register of District Court Bratislava I, Section Sro, File No .: 105158 / B.

  • Zásilkovna sro; based Stružky 1326/6; 198 00 Praha 9; Czech Republic; ID: 28408306; registered in the Commercial Register maintained by the Municipal Court in Prague section C, insert 139387

  • DHL Parcel Slovakia sro; Hinged 18; 831 06 Bratislava; Slovak Republic, Company ID: 47927682; The company is registered in the Commercial Register of the District Court Bratislava I, Section Sro, File No. 100759 / B

  • Czech Post; Prague 1; Political prisoners 909/4; ZIP code 22599, Czech Republic; ID: 47114983; reference number: A 7565 kept by the Municipal Court in Prague

  • Österreichische Post AG / Austrian Post; Corporate Headquarters; Haidingergasse 1; 1030 Vienna, Austria; Company Register 180219d; Commercial register court Vienna; VAT: ATU46674503


b) ensuring service operation of e-shop and other services in connection with the operation of e-shop:


  • LinkNet, Ltd., Hany Meličkovej 23; 841 05 Bratislava; Slovak Republic ICO: 46670254; District court Bratislava 1, section Sro.File No. 106168 / B


c) The accounting offices, auditors and tax advisors:


  • superfaktura.sk, sro; Pri sucho mlyne 6, 811 04 Bratislava; registered in the Commercial Register of the District Court Bratislava I, section C, file no. 81403 / B; ID: 46655034; TIN: 2023513470

  • Lassard Consulting, sro; Rostovská 22, 831 06 Bratislava; ID: 51452715; Nr: 2120711340; registered in the Commercial Register of the District Court Bratislava I, Section Sro, File No: 126759 / B



d) Contractor (under contract) - § 34 Act no. 18/2018 Coll. the protection of personal data and amending certain laws


e) Other authorized subject-generally binding regulation in accordance with § 13 paragraph. 1 point. c) of Act no. 18/2018 Coll. the protection of personal data and amending certain laws


6. The period of data retention


1.Správca stores personal data:

a) the time required to perform the rights and obligations arising from the contractual relationship between you and the administrator and claims of these contractual relationships (for 10 years from the termination of the contractual relationship).

b) for as long as is revoked consent to the processing of personal data for marketing purposes, longer than two years (24 months), if personal data are processed on the basis of consent.

2. After expiry of the personal data manager personal data deleted.


7. Identification of the source of the personal data have been


Directly to the person concerned through the web site e-shop www.vantu.sk; www.vantu.cz; www.vantu.eu; www.vantu.at , Further contact by email or phone


8. Profiling Data


The operator does not process personal data profiling, or a similar method based on automated individual decisions.


9. Your Rights


1.Za conditions of GDPR you:

a) the right to access their personal data according to art. 15 GDPR- and the right to know for what purpose they are processed, who are the recipients of your personal information, what is the time of processing

b) the right to rectify personal data pursuant to Art. 16 GDPR, appropriate restriction processing under Art. 18-GDPR as far as your personal data incorrectly or changed, contact us, we will correct them.

c) the right to erasure of personal data under Art. 17 GDPR - if they are incorrect or processed unlawfully. If your personal data processed by consent, you are entitled to it at any time withdraw approval, without prejudice to the lawfulness of the processing based on consent granted prior to his appeal.

d) the right to object to the processing according to Art. 21 GDPR

  • You have the right to restrict the manufacturing, unless you want the data will be processed only for the most necessary legal reasons, or not at all.

  • You have the right to object and automated individual decisions, if you find or think that this processing is unlawful or in violation of your rights.


e) the right to prenesiteľnosť data under Art. 20 GDPR - if you want to transfer them to another operator, we will provide them in the appropriate format, if it will not hinder other technical or legal obstacles

2. You also have the right to complain to the supervisory body, the Office for Personal Data Protection of the Slovak Republic, based Hraničná 12, 820 07 Bratislava 27, Slovak Republic, ID: 36064220, tel. No .: +421 2 3231 3220,https://dataprotection.gov.sk/uoou/


10.Podmienky security of personal data

a) The administrator declares that he has taken all the technical and organizational measures to secure personal data.

b) The administrator has taken technical measures to ensure data storage and storage of personal data in writing.

c) The administrator declares that personal data are accessible only to persons authorized by them.


11. Where and how to exercise their rights

a) Your rights You can apply by writing to:

DENED Ltd., located Harangovská 403/8, 09414 Sečovská Polianka, Slovak Republic.

b) e-mail to office@vantu.sk

c) the use of a dedicated sub-pages in e-shop www.vantu.skwww.vantu.cz; www.vantu.eu; www.vantu.at

When using sub intended for the purpose of obtaining information that lead you on, you must enter an e-mail under which you have accessed the e-shop under which you have used our services!

Requests can be made to the link: GDPR requests.

d) At your request in a) / b) free vlehote answer within 30 days. In the case of complexity or a large number of applications we are entitled to extend this period oďalších 30 days. The reasons for the extension of providing information we will inform you.

In case your request is manifestly unreasonable or repeated, we are entitled to charge a reasonable administrative fee to cover the costs of providing the service.


12. Files coockies

WHAT IS "COOKIES"?

Cookies are small text files that your visited web pages store on your computer. For future visits to this site, these files will then allow you to use the same default settings as you did in the past visit.

Temporary cookies are deleted as soon as the web browser window is closed. These are, in particular, files that serve to secure and identify the connection between your computer and the visited Web site during one of your visits.

Permanent cookies remain stored on your computer even when the web browser window is closed. These cookies can only be read by the server that created them. For example, you can identify yourself when signing in (you can remain permanently logged in), identify the default language that a visitor has set up during a previous visit, display the prices in the appropriate currency selected during the previous visit, personalize the ad, track user activity on websites, or pre-fill forms.

Your name or e-mail address may only contain cookies if you previously provided this information to a specific web site!

Most browsers are pre-set to automatically accept cookies. If you do not want any information to be collected about you, you can disable cookies from your browser. If you do not want a specific web site to store cookies on your device, Incognito mode of your browser (Incognito, InPrivate, Private Window ...). The browser in this mode supports cookies, but when you close it, all cookies created will be deleted. Even cookies created in the past can be checked or deleted at your own discretion.

In your browser, you can disable automatic acceptance of cookies. For instructions on how to reject cookies, see the instructions for your internet browser settings.

However, changing the cookie setting can affect the functionality and smooth loading of the web pages you visit. In this case, you may need to manually modify some settings each time you visit that webpage, and some services or features may not work properly.


13. Final Provisions


a) By sending an order from the online order form, you confirm that you are acquainted with the terms of privacy and that they receive in their entirety.

b) you agreed to these conditions by checking the approval through an online form. Checking the consent confirm that you are acquainted with the terms of privacy and that it is fully accepted.

c) The administrator is authorized to change these conditions. Every new version of the terms of protection of personal data published on its website www..vantu.sk; www.vantu.cz; www.vantu.eu; www.vantu.at


These Terms come into effect on 01.01.2019 and are part of Vant's Terms.




Given the fact that nowadays the issue of security and reliability is at the forefront, we are an e-shop 
member of

the Slovak Association for Electronic Commerce SAEC.

The SAEC - Safe Purchase Certificate provides customers with the assurance that we are a certified shop for safe online shopping. Each year the certification is verified and the following information is verified:

  • complete and true information about the Internet shop operator (ICO and merchant's address, contacts with responsible persons, etc.)
  • complete and truthful information about the ordering process, the delivery terms and the way the order is delivered (delivery method, services, transport price, payment options, etc.)
  • complete and true information about the goods, service and pricing including all charges,
  • the manner and conditions of claiming the goods, respectively.
  • services way of communicating with the customer (e-mail, phone ...).

We process the personal data to the extent necessary and consistently, in accordance with Act no. 122/2013 Z. z. on the Protection of Personal Data as amended. At the same time, our website has a digital security certificate marked with an icon , meaning your connection is private, your information (such as passwords or credit card number) is safe and protected by encryption.



no break;